Skip to Content

Sunday, January 24th, 2021

In a City near YOU!

Boys Basketball: County Top Teams and Players

Be First!
by November 27, 2020 BAH Basketball

Bay Area Hoops LLC & ISSA Bucket Productions Boys Basketball Top Pasco, Polk, Pinellas & Hillsborough County Teams and Players.

Top 10 Teams in Pasco, Polk, Pinellas, Hillsborough:

  • Eastlake
  • Lakewood
  • Carrollwood Day School
  • Tampa Catholic
  • Calvary Christian
  • Berkeley Prep
  • Bayshore Christian
  • Bartow
  • Sante Fe Catholic


Top Players in Pasco, Polk, 
Pinellas, Hillsborough:

    • Christian Rolack 2021 (Bayshore Christian)
    • Tristan Gross 2023 (Calvary Christian)
    • Trey Johnson 2021 (Cambridge Christian)
    • Harvey Wilson (Sante Fe)
    • K’Jei Parker (Bartow)
    • Walter Clayton (Bartow)
    • Dean Gabrelcik 2021 (Eastlake)
    • Dillon Mitchell Bishop McGlaughlin
    • Emanual Sharp Bishop McGlaughlin
    • Anthony Davis Bishop McGlaughlin
    • Josh Watkins Bishop McGlaughlin
    • Caleb Gatewood 2024 (Middleton)
    • Tony Livingston (Carrollwood Day School)
    • Jaylyn Kennedy (Admiral Farragut)
    • Efraim Marvin 2024 (Ruskin Christian)
    • Joel Harrison (Carrollwood Day School)
    • Anthony Bittar 2021 (Eastlake)
    • Chris Foreman (Sickles)
    • Mikey Shane (Eastlake)
    • CJ Crews (Bayshore Christian)
    • RJ Garcia (Berkeley Prep)
    • CJ Devine (Surge Academy)
    • CJ Hawkins (Berkeley Prep)
    • Alvin Tumblin (Sante Fe)
    • Jaylen Gallman (Bloomingdale)
    • Deon Brown (Bayshore Christian)
    • Kamrin Oriol (Admiral Farragut)
    • Ebenezer Ogoh (Admiral Farragut)
    • Karter Knox (Tampa Catholic)
    • Eddgrin Bronson (Tampa Catholic)
    • Ray Perry (St. Pete)
    • Michael Trigg (Carrollwood School)
    • Josiah Taylor (Strawberry Crest)
    • Ryan Weir (Jesuit)
    • Willie Jones (Seffner Christian)
    • Isaiah Reed (Seffner Christian)
    • Jaylen Wharton (Durant)
    • Tre Martin (Brooks DeBartolo)
    • Tripp Burgess (Alonso)
    • Matthew Lentz (Durant)
    • Jahvon Thomas (Sickles)
    • Dom Gooden (Sickles)
    • Griffin Barasa 2021 (Calvary Christian)

Player Watch List (Pasco, Polk, Pinellas, Hillsborough):

    • Montravious Lloyd (Lakewood)
    • Tre Locket (Carrollwood Day)
    • Amon Whitlow (Carrollwood Day)
    • John Ziegler (King)
    • Karmani Gregory (Braden River)
    • Henry Hurst (Eastlake)
    • Jordan Flynn (Brooks DeBartolo)
    • Cole Gingeliski (Alonso)
    • Neal (Brooks DeBartolo)
    • Chris Molliere (Jesuit)
    • Gavin Martinez (Cambridge Christian)
    • Johnny Caicedo (Calvary Christian)
    • Denim Johnson (Spoto)
    • Hayden Mc Cain (St Pete)
    • Jalen Harris (Hillsborough)
    • Karmelo Branch (Tampa Catholic)
    • Kyle Jefferson (Blake)
    • Marquez Curry (St. Pete)
    • Sam ducksworth (St. Pete)
    • Chandler Davis (Wharton)
    • Douglas Blackwell (Durant)

Previous
Next

Leave a Reply