Skip to Content

In a City near YOU!

2019-2020 All-Hillsborough County Girl Teams

2019-2020 All-Hillsborough County Girl Teams

Be First!

POY: 2022 G Kailyn Gilbert, Tampa Prep,

Why was she selected: Gilbert is awesome! The 5’8” assassin is a true problem to opposing players.  Notching multiple, 40 plus point games and a 50 point winning performance against Bishop McLaughlin Catholic this past season.  The 1000 point scorer Gilbert, is top in the State in scoring with an average of 32.1 PPG, 11.2 RPG & 3.2 SPG.  It’s unbelievable that Kailyn could improve since last season averaging just 27. 3 PPG.  Gilbert holds offers from University of Miami, Bethune Cookman, USF, Ole Miss, Ohio State, Florida State, Kentucky, Villanova, Penn State, FAMU, Vanderbilt, Georgia and Louisville. Im really impressed with her development. 

 

First Team:

  • 2020 F Nabaweeyah McGill, Carrollwood Day School (12.2 PPG, 6.2 RPG)
  • 2022 F Janiah Barker, Tampa Bay Tech HS  ( 12 PPG, 11 RPG)
  • 2021 PG Kendal Cheesman, Plant HS ( 16.1 PPG, 10.4 RPG)
  • 2021 G K’Nisha Godfrey, Tampa Bay Tech HS ( 12 PPG, 4 SPG)
  • 2020 SG Tarriyonna Gary, Carrollwood Day School ( 14.1 PPG, 6.2 RPG, 2.5 SPG) Towson commit

Second Team:

  • 2021 G Nyla Jean, Plant HS (14 PPG, 3.3 APG)
  • 2021 PG Jasmine Peaks, Tampa Bay Tech HS (12.2 PPG, 3.6 APG)
  • 2020 SG CC Mayes, Seffner Christian (Marshall commit)
  • 2021 F Adina Davis, Chamberlain HS
  • 2021 F Taviyanna Habib, Armwood HS (14.8 PPG, 7 RPG)
  • 2020 G Megan Watson, StrawberryCrest HS (20 PPG, 5 SPG)

Third Team:

  • 2020 F Erin Leigh, Bloomingdale HS (12.5 PPG, 4.6 RPG)
  • 2021 SG Triniti Youngblood, Brooks DeBartolo Academy (12.8 PPG, 8 RPG)
  • 2020 PG MyKaylyn Davis, Seffner Christian Academy (9 PPG, 9 APG) Western Carolina commit
  • 2021 F Aryon Dizon, Carrollwood Wood Day, 10 PPG, 4 RPG)
  • 2022 F Aymia Evans, Tampa Bay Tech HS (8.8 PPG, 7.7 RPG)
  • 2020 Honor Culpepper, Plant HS (10 PPG, 4.2 RPG, 3 APG)

 

 

Honorable Mention:

  • 2020 Nya King, Bloomingdale HS
  • 2021 Mya Lamar, Strawberry Crest HS
  • 2021 Brionna McClinton, Brooks DeBartolo Academy
  • 2023 Keyara Bromley, Armwood HS
  • 2020 Janea Markes, East Bay HS
  • 2020 Tiasia McMillan, Carrollwood Day School
  • 2020 Taylor Butler, Strawberry Crest
  • 2020 Kayla Sieper, Plant HS
  • 2023 Maraya Cheek, Armwood HS
  • 2021 Amarie Godwin, Brooks Debartlo
  • 2020 A’Cetta Farriat, Newsome HS
  • 2020 Aniya Jenkins, Armwood HS
  • 2021 Jayla Murray, Tampa Bay Tech HS
  • 2020 Malyah Perry, Carrollwood Day School
Previous
Next

Leave a Reply