Skip to Content

In a City near YOU!

Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) Allstar games are set.

Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) Allstar games are set.

Be First!

STATE ALLSTAR GAME WILL BE HELD AT THE VILLAGES HS ON SATURDAY MARCH 12TH
GIRLS TOP 20 GAME AT 5:30PM
BOYS TOP 20 GAME AT 7:00PM

The following players were selected as the top players of the year by the Florida Association of Basketball Coaches

1A – Boys Trent Forest Chipley HS 6’5″ Senior Florida State
1A – Girls Jameica Cobb Madison County HS 5’7″ Senior Alabama State
2A – Boys Shawn Occeus Grandview Prep 6’5″ Senior Northeastern U
2A – Girls Jazmine Jones Tallahassee FAMU HS 6’1″ Senior Louisville
3A – Boys Parker Davis Windermere Prep 6’1″ Senior
3A – Girls Jatavia Tapley University Christian 6’2″ Senior Southern California
4A – Boys Collin Smith Bolles School 6’10” Senior George Washington U
4A – Girls Jordan Lewis Lake Highland Prep 5’8″ Senior Alabama
5A – Boys Christian Carlyle Bolles School 6’5″ Senior Florida Gulf Coast
5A – Girls Rennia Davis Jacksonville Ribault 6’2″ Junior
6A – Boys Dewan Huell Miami Norland 6’10” Senior University of Miami
6A – Girls Nadia Fingall Choctawhatchee HS 6’3″ Junior Stanford
7A – Boys Tony Bradley Bartow HS 6’9″ Senior North Carolina
7A – Girls Ladazhia Williams Lakewood Ranch HS 6’2″ Junior
8A – Boys John Mooney Lake Brantley HS 6’7″ Senior Notre Dame
8A – Girls KiKi Harrigan Flanagan 6’2″ Senior South Carolina

The following Coaches were selected as the top coaches of the year

1A – Boys Mike Gates Chipley HS
1A – Girls Marcus Hawkins Madison County HS
2A – Boys Joe Dawson Grandview Prep
2A – Girls Kim Nohra Academy at the Lakes
3A – Boys Ben Wilson Windermere Prep
3A – Girls Keith Stroud University Christian
4A – Boys Anthony Candelino Jacksonville Bolles
4A – Girls Maggie Hedley Brooks DeBartolo HS
5A – Boys Shane Whitsett Poinciana HS
5A – Girls Dave Boehm Bishop Moore HS
6A – Boys Phil Price Largo HS
6A – Girls Chad Terrell Fort Myers HS
7A – Boys Mike Soliven Melbourne HS
7A – Girls Tina Hadley Lakewood Ranch HS
8A – boys B.J. Ivey Sarasota Riverview
8A – Girls Rashad Morgan Vero Beach HS

Previous
Next

Leave a Reply