Skip to Content

In a City near YOU!

Fall Breakdown Showcase is HERE!

Fall Breakdown Showcase is HERE!

Be First!

  breakdown showcase  

 

    The Breakdown Showcase is intended for High School basketball players with ambitions, goals and dreams of playing College Basketball at any level.  Breakdown Showcase will provide you the opportunity to showcase your talents and compete against some of the best players from the surrounding areas.

     We have invited and confirmed additional scouts such as Source Hoops, RMF, Hoop Exchange, Rip the Rim, Florida Basketball Bulletin, Baseline to Sideline Scouting Report, Hardwood Hoops Central and more. Top players at this event will earn a chance to compete at upcoming showcases.  Class of 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019 are encouraged to register and perform.

    This event will max out at 80 participants. Registration will close once maximum is reached. Players will be tested in ball Handling, shooting, lateral movement, balance, 1 on 1 ability, passing, defense and IQ. NCAA DIVISION II, III, NAIA AND JUCO COLLEGES programs will receive data from this event..

 

WHEN

Sunday, August 30, 2015

WHERE

Martinez Sports Center, University of Tampa
401 West Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, FL 33606

TIME

10am-3pm

Check in: 9:00am

REGISTER
9th – 12th grader

$85 PER PLAYER.

High School coaches can email bayareahoopsfl@aol.com about Team Rates.

$100 exact cash for walt-up’s if space is available
DEADLINE TO REGISTER: 8.28.15.

Register: http://bayareahoops.com/event-registration

 

Previous Breakdown Showcase Players:

Durant HS:

  • Kyle White: Trinity College(New Port Richey)
  • Trent Robertson: College of Coastal Georgia

 

Strawberry Crest HS:

  • Malik Channer: College of Coastal Georgia
  • Isaiah Channer: South Georgia Tech CC

 

Newsome HS:

  • Anthony Gamble: University of Tampa(w/o)
  • Hayden Harkins: Allegainy College

 

East Bay:

  • Marwan Williams: Wells College
  • Jonathan Jean: Furman University

 

Steinbrenner HS:

  • Keshawn Ingram: Eckard

 

Haines City HS:

  • Jack Tisdale: Palm Beach Atlantic University
  • Akeem Martinez: Trinity College

 

Lennard HS:

  • Caelen Watts: Potomac University
  • Gary Hector: Saint Leo University

 

Plant HS:

  • Andrew Sanders: Washington University

 

King HS:

  • Rashad Green: Barber Scotia College

 

Jesuit:

  • Devin Harris: ETSU (transferred to Jacksonville University)

 

Tampa Catholic:

  • Sam Harris IV: St. John University (wo)

 

Wesley Chapel HS:

  • Marcus Hayne: Florida College (Temple Terrace)

 

Wharton:

  • RJ Palmer: Rhodes College
  • CJ McGill: Mobile University
  • Sir Patrick Reynolds: Florida College
  • Drew Vanderbrook: Indian River State College

 

Mitchell HS:

  • Lawrence Watt: Saint Leo University

 

Brooks-Debartolo:

  • Jarred Anderson: Sante Fe CC

 

Jefferson:

  • Maurice Moore: Atlanta Metropolitan State College

 

Steinbrenner:

  • Jack Frank: Lees McRae

 

Mckeel HS:

  • Dante DiSipio: Thomas University

 

Chamberlain:

  • Reggie Hart: Sante Fe CC

 

SunLake:

  • Justin Pipes: Pasco-Hernando State College

 

Previous
Next

Leave a Reply