Previous Breakdown Showcase Players

Previous Breakdown Showcase Players:

Durant HS:

  • Kyle White: Trinity College(New Port Richey)
  • Trent Robertson: College of Coastal Georgia
  • Tyler White: Polk CC
  • Erick Hernandez: Wheelock College

 

Strawberry Crest HS:

  • Malik Channer: College of Coastal Georgia
  • Isaiah Channer: South Georgia Tech CC
  • Jordan White: University of the Sciences
  • Reinard Burke: Allen University

 

Newsome HS:

  • Anthony Gamble: University of Tampa
  • Hayden Harkins: Allegainy College
  • Nick Stuck: Emory Univ.

 

Palmetto HS:

Willie Clark: Furman Univ.

 

Spoto:

  • Avery Diggs: USC Upstate

 

St. Petersburg:

  • Serell Smith: Ole MIss

 

Hillsborough:

  • Dexter Stallworth: The University of America

 

Armwood:

Shomari King: Evangel University

 

Leto:

  • David Jones: Georgia Southern

 

Seminole HS

  • Duncan Demuth: Oklahoma State

 

Oldsmar Christian:

  • Elijah Weaver: USC

 

East Bay:

  • Marwan Williams: Wells College
  • Jonathan Jean: Furman University

Oakleaf:

  • Jonathan Bryant II: Univ. of Chattanooga -Tenn.

 

Steinbrenner HS:

  • Keshawn Ingram: Eckard

 

Tampa Prep:

  • Juwan Durham: UConn but transferred to Notre Dame
  • Amari Goulbourne: Alabama A&M

 

Aquinas:

  • Michael Akuchie: Youngston State

 

Haines City HS:

  • Jack Tisdale: Palm Beach Atlantic University
  • Akeem Martinez: Trinity College

 

Lennard HS:

  • Caelen Watts: Potomac University
  • Gary Hector: Saint Leo University

 

Plant HS:

  • Andrew Sanders: Washington University

 

King HS:

  • Rashad Green: Barber Scotia College

 

Jesuit:

  • Devin Harris: ETSU (transferred to Jacksonville University)

 

Tampa Catholic:

  • Sam Harris IV: St. John University (wo)

 

Wesley Chapel HS:

  • Marcus Hayne: Florida College (Temple Terrace)

 

Wharton:

  • RJ Palmer: Rhodes College
  • CJ McGill: Mobile University
  • Sir Patrick Reynolds: Florida College
  • Drew Vanderbrook: Indian River State College, LaGrange Univ.

 

Mitchell HS:

  • Lawrence Watt: Saint Leo University

 

Brooks-Debartolo:

  • Jarred Anderson: Sante Fe CC
  • Craig Hall: Clark Atlanta

 

Jefferson:

  • Maurice Moore: Atlanta Metropolitan State College

 

Steinbrenner:

  • Jack Frank: Lees McRae

 

Mckeel HS:

  • Dante DiSipio: Thomas University

 

Chamberlain:

  • Reggie Hart: Sante Fe CC

 

SunLake:

  • Justin Pipes: Pasco-Hernando State College

 

Tampa Bay Tech:

  • Payton Wilson: South West CC

 

Blake:

  • Charles Isaac: Hernando State College

 

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply